Sale!

Archontophoenix alexandrae - Alexandra Palm 200mm

$40.00 $35.00

2 in stock

Description

She is a hardy, fast-growing native palm. She has lush green foliage features fronds with a silver under surface that catches the light, especially when the sun is low.

 

Botanical name: Archontophoenix Alexandrae

Other names: Alex palm, king palm

Height: 10 – 24 metres Width: 2 – 4.5 metres

Likes full sun, however as a young plant that is still establishing, it prefers shade.

Flowers: Large creamy-white flowers and small red fruits appear from the base of the crown shaft, mostly in autumn.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Archontophoenix alexandrae – Alexandra Palm 200mm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended Products